Home Coaches

Fixtures and Results

Week 10 - 15th July

6:30 The Replacements (MI)2 v 7 Hammertime (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)6 v 0F Cool Run Ins (M)Pitch 2
6:30 Glasgow Lions (MI)5 v 3 No Pros (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Hellish Lions (MB)4 v 2 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 4
7:20 Touch & Go (MB)5 v 3 Pass Masters (MB)Pitch 1
7:20 Taggers (MI)1 v 8 Spiders (MI)Pitch 2
7:20
 Simply MMS (MB)6 v 4 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 3
7:20 Glasgow Lions (M)5 v 10 Cobras (M)Pitch 4
8:10 Spidermen (M)3 v 2 LGFM (M)Pitch 1
8:10 PwC Panthers (MB)2 v 1 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 2
8:10
 Untouchable (W)4 v 2 Lions (W)Pitch 3
8:10 Anniesland Mavericks (M)0F v 6 Hammermen (M)Pitch 4

 

  • Week 1
  • Week 2
  • Week 3
  • Week 4
  • Week 5
  • Week 6
  • Week 7
  • Week 8
  • Week 9
  • Week 10

Week 1 - 13th May

6:30 Hammertime (MI)0 v 6 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Cool Run Ins (M)9 v 2 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 2
6:30 LGFM (M)5 v 5 Anniesland Mavericks (M)Pitch 3
6:30 Halcrow Hawks (MB)1 v 2 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 4
7:20 Spidermen (M)6 v 6 Hammermen (M)Pitch 1
7:20 Taggers (MI)8 v 1 PwC Panthers (MI)Pitch 2
7:20
 Cobras (M)5 v 1 Glasgow Lions (M)Pitch 3
7:20 NO GAME  Pitch 4
8:10 Touch & Go (MB)1 v 3 No Pros (MB)Pitch 1
8:10 Spiders (MI)9 v 4 The Replacements (MI)Pitch 2
8:10
 WD Forte (MB)4 v 4 Pass Masters (MB)Pitch 3
8:10 Simply MMS (MB)3 v 5 Hellish Lions (MB)Pitch 4

 

Week 2 - 20th May

6:30 Hammertime (MI)5 v 5 Taggers (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Pass Masters (MB)3 v 7 No Pros (MB)Pitch 2
6:30 Cool Run Ins (M)3 v 9 Anniesland Mavericks (M)Pitch 3
6:30 The Replacements (MI)5 v 10 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 4
7:20 Glasgow Lions (M)1 v 12 Hammermen (M)Pitch 1
7:20 WD Forte (MB)2 v 5 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 2
7:20
 Spidermen (M)7 v 3 Cobras (M)Pitch 3
7:20 Glasgow Lions (W)3 v 6 Untouchable (W)Pitch 4
8:10 Simply MMS (MB)2 v 7 Touch & Go (MB)Pitch 1
8:10 Spiders (MI)9 v 1 PwC Panthers (MI)Pitch 2
8:10
 Hellish Lions (MB)3 v 2 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 3
8:10 LGFM (M)9 v 3 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 4

 

Week 3 - 27th May

6:30 Hellish Lions (MB)0 v 3 Touch & Go (MB)Pitch 1
6:30
 Simply MMS (MB)3 v 8 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 2
6:30 PwC Panthers (MI)0 v 8 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Hammertime (MI)9 v 8 The Replacements (MI)Pitch 4
7:20 Spidermen (M)7 v 4 Anniesland Mavericks (M)Pitch 1
7:20 Untouchable (W)2 v 7 Spiderwomen (W)Pitch 2
7:20
 Glasgow Lions (M)5 v 5 LGFM (M)Pitch 3
7:20 Pass Masters (MB)8 v 6 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 4
8:10 WD Forte (MB)3 v 7 No Pros (MB)Pitch 1
8:10 Cool Run Ins (M)3 v 4 Cobras (M)Pitch 2
8:10
 Spiders (MI)10 v 3 Taggers (MI)Pitch 3
8:10 Hammermen (M)5 v 4 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 4

 

Week 4 - 3rd June

6:30 Halcrow Hawks (MB)1 v 8 No Pros (MB)Pitch 1
6:30
 LGFM (M)7 v 5 Cool Run Ins (M)Pitch 2
6:30 PwC Panthers (MI)5 v 6 Hammertime (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Glasgow Lions (M)5 v 9 Anniesland Mavericks (M)Pitch 4
7:20 WD Forte (MB)4 v 0 Simply MMS (MB)Pitch 1
7:20 Glasgow Lions (W)5 v 5 Spiderwomen (W)Pitch 2
7:20
 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)1 v 13 Spidermen (M)Pitch 3
7:20 Cobras (M)4 v 8 Hammermen (M)Pitch 4
8:10 Pass Masters (MB)3 v 5 Hellish Lions (MB)Pitch 1
8:10 Spiders (MI)4 v 2 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 2
8:10
 S+W Stealers (MB)1 v 3 Touch & Go (MB)Pitch 3
8:10 Taggers (MI)9 v 8 The Replacements (MI)Pitch 4

 

Week 5 - 10th June

6:30 S+W Stealers (MB)0 v 5 No Pros (MB)Pitch 1
6:30
 Anniesland Mavericks (M)6 v 4 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 2
6:30 Taggers (MI)2 v 7 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 The Replacements (MI)11 v 2 PwC Panthers (MI)Pitch 4
7:20 Cool Run Ins (M)0 v 15 Hammermen (M)Pitch 1
7:20 Glasgow Lions (W)1 v 7 Untouchable (W)Pitch 2
7:20
 Glasgow Lions (M)3 v 9 Spidermen (M)Pitch 3
7:20 Touch & Go (MB)7 v 0 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 4
8:10 Hellish Lions (MB)3 v 3 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 1
8:10 Pass Masters (MB)6 v 2 Simply MMS (MB)Pitch 2
8:10
 Spiders (MI)7 v 4 Hammertime (MI)Pitch 3
8:10 LGFM (M)1 v 0 Cobras (M)Pitch 4

 

Week 6 - 17th June

6:30 Hammertime (MI)4 v 5 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Hellish Lions (MB)4 v 5 PwC Panthers (MB)Pitch 2
6:30 Taggers (MI)2 v 6 No Pros (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Simply MMS (MB)6 v 2 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 4
7:20 LGFM (M)2 v 12 Hammermen (M)Pitch 1
7:20 Glasgow Lions (W)0 v 5 Spiderwomen (W)Pitch 2
7:20
 Cool Run Ins (M)3 v 11 Spidermen (M)Pitch 3
7:20 Pass Masters (MB)4 v 3 Touch & Go (MB)Pitch 4
8:10 Glasgow Lions (M)5 v 4 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 1
8:10 Spiders (MI)11 v 7 The Replacements (MI)Pitch 2
8:10
 Anniesland Mavericks (M)5 v 6 Cobras (M)Pitch 3
8:10 S+W Stealers (MB)2 v 2 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 4

 

Week 7 - 24th June

6:30 The Replacements (MI)5 v 3 No Pros (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Simply MMS (MB)4 v 7 PwC Panthers (MB)Pitch 2
6:30 Taggers (MI)4 v 11 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Hellish Lions (MB)2 v 5 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 4
7:20 Halcrow Hawks (MB)1 v 2 Touch & Go (MB)Pitch 1
7:20 Spiders (MI)6 v 2 Hammertime (MI)Pitch 2
7:20
 Cool Run Ins (M)4 v 6 Glasgow Lions (M)Pitch 3
7:20 S+W Stealers (MB)0 v 5 Pass Masters (MB)Pitch 4
8:10 Cobras (M)10 v 4 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 1
8:10 Spiderwomen (W)5 v 2 Untouchable (W)Pitch 2
8:10
 Anniesland Mavericks (M)4 v 0 Hammermen (M)Pitch 3
8:10 LGFM (M)2 v 4 Spidermen (M)Pitch 4

 

Week 8 - 1st July

6:30 Pass Masters (MB)8 v 7 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 1
6:30
 Spidermen (M)8 v 1 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)Pitch 2
6:30 Hammermen (M)10 v 2 Cool Run Ins (M)Pitch 3
6:30 NO GAME   Pitch 4
7:20 Cobras (M)4 v 6 LGFM (M)Pitch 1
7:20 Touch & Go (MB)12 v 2 Simply MMS (MB)Pitch 2
7:20
 Hellish Lions (MB)4 v 6 PwC Panthers (MB)Pitch 3
7:20 The Replacements (MI)6 v 5 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 4
8:10 Hammertime (MI)8 v 3 Taggers (MI)Pitch 1
8:10 Anniesland Mavericks (M)13 v 5 Glasgow Lions (M)Pitch 2
8:10
 WD Forte (MB)2 v 5 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 3
8:10 Glasgow Lions (W)2 v 5 Spiderwomen (W)Pitch 4

 

Week 9 - 8th July

6:30 Touch & Go (MB)3 v 7 PwC Panthers (MB)Pitch 1
6:30
 Spidermen (M)6 v 0F Anniesland Mavericks (M)Pitch 2
6:30 Hammermen (M)5 v 6 LGFM (M)Pitch 3
6:30 Untouchable (W)1 v 6 Spiderwomen (W)Pitch 4
7:20 Simply MMS (MB)4 v 1 Hellish Lions (MB)Pitch 1
7:20 Spiders (MI)8 v 3 Glasgow Lions (MI)Pitch 2
7:20
 Pass Masters (MB)2 v 3 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 3
7:20 The Replacements (MI)1 v 5 Taggers (MI)Pitch 4
8:10 Cool Run Ins (M)2 v 12 Cobras (M)Pitch 1
8:10 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)6 v 7 Glasgow Lions (M)Pitch 2
8:10
 Halcrow Hawks (MB)5 v 2 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 3
8:10 Hammertime (MI)11 v 5 No Pros (MI)Pitch 4
8:55 Spiders (MI)8 v 4 No Pros (MI)Pitch 1

 

Week 10 - 15th July

6:30 The Replacements (MI)2 v 7 Hammertime (MI)Pitch 1
6:30
 Racing Club de Glasgow (M)6 v 0F Cool Run Ins (M)Pitch 2
6:30 Glasgow Lions (MI)5 v 3 No Pros (MI)Pitch 3
6:30 Hellish Lions (MB)4 v 2 WD Forte (MB)Pitch 4
7:20 Touch & Go (MB)5 v 3 Pass Masters (MB)Pitch 1
7:20 Taggers (MI)1 v 8 Spiders (MI)Pitch 2
7:20
 Simply MMS (MB)6 v 4 Halcrow Hawks (MB)Pitch 3
7:20 Glasgow Lions (M)5 v 10 Cobras (M)Pitch 4
8:10 Spidermen (M)3 v 2 LGFM (M)Pitch 1
8:10 PwC Panthers (MB)2 v 1 S+W Stealers (MB)Pitch 2
8:10
 Untouchable (W)4 v 2 Lions (W)Pitch 3
8:10 Anniesland Mavericks (M)0F v 6 Hammermen (M)Pitch 4

 

MI - Mixed Intermediate
MB - Mixed Beginner
M - Mens
W - Womens